Apto Duplex Ubatuba
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-room Apto Duplex Ubatuba offers proximity to such tourist attractions as Tamoios Yacht Club Marina, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.
This spacious apartment lies 2.7 km from the Lookout from Toninhas Beach and Long Beach and 1.2 km from the Tamar Project sea turtle conservation center. Praia Grande is around a 20-minute walk from the 80 m² apartment.
Apto Duplex Ubatuba is equipped with a fully-fitted kitchen with appliances to prepare own dishes.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Apto Duplex Ubatuba?
Guests of this spacious Apto Duplex Ubatuba can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praca do Cruzeiro Public Beach, placed 2.8 km away. Other sights are Whale Square (1.4 km) as well as Pier do Itagua (3.4 km). - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Apto Duplex Ubatuba?
Apto Duplex Ubatuba has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious Apto Duplex Ubatuba?
Guests of this spacious Apto Duplex Ubatuba can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Apto Duplex Ubatuba?
Guests staying at Apto Duplex Ubatuba have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is grill bar Raizes Restaurante Pizzaria, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Ki Sabor is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this accommodation?
Yes, pets are allowed at this accommodation. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious Apto Duplex Ubatuba exactly?
This spacious Apto Duplex Ubatuba consists of 80 square meters.